2010

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show 12th December 2010.
2nd Puppy Dog class Mardas Alberta`s Run
2nd Junior Bitch class Mardas Ramona Chase JW
3rd Open Bitch class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
Judge: Mrs A.Brittain (Bowstones)
 
Morecambe & Heysham Canine Ass.Open Show 21st November 2010
1st Lab Junior Class Mardas Ramona Chase
3rd Puppy Class Mardas Alberta s Run
Judge: Mrs H. Talbot (Dellersbeck)
 
Merseyside Gundog Club Open show 14th November 2010
1st Puppy class Mardas Alberta`s Run 7in class
1st Junior Class Mardas Ramona Chase
1st Grad Class Mardas Ramona Chase
Judge: Ed Casey
 
The Labrador Retriever Clubs joint Championship Show 3rd November 2010.
2nd Minor Puppy dog class,  and 2nd Puppy dog class
Mardas Alberta`s Run.
1st Under Graduate Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW
Judge: Mrs D Beckett Kimvalley.
1st Novice bitch Class and 1st Undergraduate Bitch Class
Mardas Ramona Chase
Judge: Mr T Pascoe.
 
Yorkshire Gundog Open Show. 31st October, 2010
1st Minor Puppy Labrador Class Mardas Alberta`s Run
Judge: Mrs Gilroy.
 
West of England Lab Ret.Club Championship Show 30th October 2010.
1st Under Graduate Dog.Mardas Roman Republic JW
1st Maiden Bitch Class and 1st Novice Bitch Class
Mardas Ramona Chase
3rd Minor Puppy Dog class Mardas Alberta`s Run
4th Open Bitch Class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
 
Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show 13th October 2010
1st Graduate Dog Class.Mardas Roman Republic JW
3rd Minor Puppy Dog Class Mardas Alberta`s Run
Judge: Mrs L.Halgarth.
 
White Rose Canine Society Open Show 9th October 2010.
Mardas Ramona Chase
1st Labrador Junior Class.
1st Labrador Post Graduate Class.Best of Breed
2nd Gundog Group.
Judge: Mrs Christine Moorhouse (Glininnis)
 
Three Ridings Labrador Retriever Club Open Show 25th September 2010.
Mardas Roman Republic Junior Warrent winner
1st Junior Dog Class and Reserve Best Male in Show.
Judge: Mrs K.Bouch
Mardas Ramona Chase.
Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW

both were 2nd placed in their respective classes.
 
Paignton & District Fanciers Association Championship Show 2nd August 2010
Mardas Roman Republic
1st  Lab Novice Dog class
1st Lab  Undergraduate Dog class
Mardas Ramona Chase
1st Lab Novice Bitch class
1st Lab Undergrate Bitch class
Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
1st Open Bitch class Reserve Bitch CC.
Judge: Mr David Bell (Ballantyne)
 
East Riding Gundog Club Open Show 18th July 2010
Mardas Roman Republic
1st Lab Puppy Best puppy in Breed.
judge Mrs Jacquie Ward.
Best PUPPY in Show
Judge: Mr Colin Woodward.
 
Three Counties Championship Show 9th June 2010
1st Open Bitch class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
Reserve Bitch CC.
Judge: Mrs K Walsh
 
Melton Mowbray & District Canine Soc. 6th June 2010
1st Lab Puppy 7 in class.
1st Lab Graduate 5 in class.
Judge: Mrs Carol Barrett.
 
Southern Counties Championship Show. 4th June 2010.
1st Labrador Puppy 8 in class.
1st Maiden Class 9 in class.
2nd Open Bitch Class 9 in class. Sh Ch Mardas Venetian Fanfare.
Judge: Mr Frank Whitbread.
 
North Riding Gundog Club Open show. 30th May 2010
1st Labrador Puppy 7 inclass.Mardas Roman Republic
Reserve Best Puppy in Show. Judge: Mr John Moxon
1st Labrador Open Class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW and Best of Breed
 
Boston & District Canine Society 26th May 2010.
1st Labrador Puppy 16 in Class.Mardas Roman Republic
1st Labrador Junior 5 in class Class Mardas Roman Republic
Best Puppy in Breed. Best of Breed Judge: Mrs Helen Barlow (Austinfriars)
Nicky went on to win 2nd in Gundog Puppy Group.Judge: Mrs Chris Mills (Lembas)
 
West of England Ladies Kennel Association 23rd April 2010
1st Labrador Puppy Class.Mardas Ramona Chase
2nd Open Bitch Class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
Judge: Mrs Parmain
 
Bridgeford & District Canine Society Open show 18th April 2010.
Mardas Roman Republic 1st labrador puppy class.
1st Labrador Junior Class and BOB Nicky then went on to win 2nd in the Gundog Group
Judges: Breed Mr D Whitley and Group Judge: Mr Ron Cordwell.
 
Midland Counties Labrador Retriever Club Championship Show 17th April 2010
1st Minor puppy dog class. Mardas Roman Republic
he then went on to win Best male puppy and then Best puppy in Show on the referee s decision.
Judges: males Ms Caron Morton and females Mrs J Walters. Referee: Mr Frank Whitbread.


Kent Surrey and Sussex Championship Show 4th April 2010.
1st puppy bitch class Mardas Ramona Chase
she then went on to win Best Puppy in show.
Judges: Mrs J.Hodge(females) and Mrs M Brown (males)



1st Open Bitch class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW and then she went on to win the
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate.
 
 
Three Ridings Labrador Retriever Club Ch.Show 21st March 2010.
2nd place Open Dog Greenworth Vincent O`brien at Mardas JW.
 
Crufts Championship Dog Show 14th March 2010
Mid Limit Bitch Class 22 entries
4th place Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
  Open Bitch Class 28 entries
4th place Sh Ch Mardas Venetian Fanfare.
6th place Sh Ch Mardas Sahara Silk JW.
 
East Anglian Labrador Club Championship Show. 6th March 2010.
1st Minor puppy Dog BEST MINOR PUPPY in SHOW then Nicky went on to win
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW was won by Mardas Roman Republic
2nd Minor puppy bitch class Mardas Ramona Chase.
1st Open Bitch Class Sh Ch Mardas Venetian Fanfare.
Judges: Mrs S.Cuthbert(males) Mrs R.Hewitt (females)
 
Yorkshire Gundog Open Show 28th Feb.2010
1st Minor Puppy Dog.was won by Mardas Roman Republic
he also won  Best puppy in Breed
Judge: Mrs Marshall (Jepejo)
 
Beverley and District Show. 13th February 2010
Mardas Roman Republic
1st A V minor puppy and then went on to win Reserve Best puppy in Show.
 
East Riding Gundog Show 7th February 2010
1st Labrador puppy class.Mardas Roman Republic (Nicky)
He then won Best of Breed He then went on to win Best Puppy in Show.
 
Boston Canine Championship Show.
1st Open bitch  Mardas Vanity Fair JW Bitch CC.
Tara is now SHOW CHAMPION MARDAS VANITY FAIR JW.
Judge: Mrs M Crocker Williams.

Powered by Website Baker