2017       

Mardas All Blacks JW Res CC winner won his class again to day thank you to our judge Mrs L Heron (Brigburn)

Mardas Black Silk JW (sister to All Blacks) won 2nd place in a large class of yearling bitches

Kool Kompanie was placed 2nd in a exclent Mid Limit Bitch class she was well placed in excellent company.

                                  

                           

Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em                      

Winning the Challenger Certificate in Germany 

for Ms A.Lei                                    

 

 

                   

 

            

 

    

 

 

 

 

Mardas All Blacks

Junior Warrant Winner

 

Mardas All Blacks                                       

aged 12 months old                                            

 

Blue has won all his classes at Championship shows just recently he s won Yearling at Southern Counties Championship Dog Show and The Labrador Retriever Club Championship show                                                

                                                                                                


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016

 

Darlington Championship Show

18th September 2016 1st Labrador Puppy Class and 1st Novice Dog Class Best Male Puppy in Breed Mardas All Blacks judge Ms G Oulton

 

14th August 2016  Scunthorpe Canine Association

1st Lab Puppy Class. Best puppy in Breed 2nd Puppy Gundotg Group judge Mrs C Sharp (Afterglow)

 

 

         28th July 2016 Ryedale Open Show 1st Labrador Puppy Class   1st Labrador Junior Class Best Puppy in Breed and Best of Breed judge Ms Heather Mullen

25th July 2016 Leeds Championship show Mardas All Blacks1st Labrador minor puppy and Labrador  1 puppy dog class

2nd Minor puppy bitch class  Mardas Black Silk

3rd Limit Bitch class  Kool Kompany Mardas JW

judge Mrs Linda Redmile (Crawcrook)

 

Scarborough Canine Association Mardas All Blacks 1st Puppy Lab Class Best puppy winner of the Gundog Puppy Group and c onsidered 3rd in Best in Show judge Mr N Woodburn (Woodmist)

16th July 2016 Harrogate and District Canine Society  Mardas All Blacks puppy class winner Best puppy in Breed. 3rd in Gundog Puppy Group judge Mrs Sahara Wood (Bresharo)

 

11th June 2016 Honley Show Mardas Black Silk puppy class winner Best puppy and

Best of Breed judge Mrs K Leith Ross

 

 


7th February 2016  Pontefract and District Canine Society Open Show

Kool Kompany Mardas JW  Best of Breed and Gundog Group winner

judge Mrs B Stamp (Tynsil)

 

21st May 2016

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

Mardas Black Silk the first litter born here for a very long lime due to illness Jenny Wren was placed 3rd in the minor puppy class first time at a show she is only 6 months old The 2 puppies who were placed in front of her were 2 months older than she was Very pleased with Jennys result qualified for Crufts first time out

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2015

 

 

 

Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show

14th October 2015

1st Open Bitch Class Mardas Vintage Silk iudge Mr K Roberts

 

 

 

Belfast Championship Show

27th October 2015

1st Open BITCH CLASS challenge certificate

MARDAS VINTAGE SILK JW  2 c.c.

judge Mr M O`Donogue

 

 

 

Nidderdale Agricultural Society Show

21st September 2015

1st Novice Bitch class 1st P.graduate Bitch class judge Mrs Karen Becker  Germany and Best of Breed judge Jonna Vassboto Norway/Sweden.male judge.

 

Stanhope Agricultural Society Show

13th September 2015

1st Junior Class and 1st Graduate Class judge Mr T. Graham (Nyliram

 

 

Burnley & District Canine Society

12 September 2015

1st Junior Class and 1st P Grad class BOB

judge Mrs W.Minshull

 

 

North Riding Gundog Club Open Show

29th August 2015

1st Junior 1st Special Yearling  Mardas Kool Kompany Mardas

Helen Gilroy


Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

23rd August 2015

1st Maiden Class and 1st Novice Class  Kool Kompany Mardas judge Mr

C. Atkinson

 

Pudsey Canine Society

16th August 2015

1st Spec Yearling Class and 1st Post Graduate Class Best of Breed Kool Kompany Mardas

 

 

 

Preston and District Canine Society

9th August 2015

1st Junior amd 1st Spec Yearling Kool Kompanie Mardas and placed 3rd in the Adult Gundog Group judge Mr Inham (Calderside)

 

Harrogate and District Canine Society

19th July 2015

1st Junior class Kool Kompany Mardas judge Mr  Rodney Oldham (Towmena)

 

Wombellwell & District Canine Society

18th July 2015

1st Post Graduate and 1st Open Class Best of Breed and 4th in the Adult Gundog Group  Kool Kompany Mardas judge Mrs J Marshall (Jepejo)

 

Dukeries(Notts) Gundog Society

7th July 2015

1st Junior Labrador Class

1st Postgraduate Class Kool Kompany Mardas

judge Mrs S. Evans  (Bowsian)

 

Coxwold and Wyvern Labrador Club Ch Show

31st June 2015

2nd Limit Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW

judge Mrs A Dean

 

 

Northwich & District Canine Society

14th June 2015

1st Lab puppy class Kool Kompany Mardas  Lab Puppy. Best of Breed and 3rd in the Gundog Puppy Group

A big Thank you to both judges for a very exciting day

judges Mrs A Douglas and Mr P Batewell

 

 

 

Beverley Canine Society Show

6th June 2015

1st Novice class Best Puppy in Show and Reserve Best in Show Kool Kompany Mardas

1st Post Graduate Class and 1st Open Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery JW

judge Mrs Irene Rudhworth and Mr L Howson

 

 

 

 

North Riding Gundog Club

1sr Puppy Class and Reserve Best of Breed Kool Kompany Mardas

judge Mrs.

 

Scottish Kennel Club Show

23rd May 2015

1st Puppy Bitch Class  Kool Kompany Mardas

1st Open Bitch class Mardas Vintage Silk JW 1 CC.

judge Ms Tracy James

 

Otley Canine Society

12th April 2015

1st Puppy Class. Best Puppy in Breed - Best of Breed -2nd in Puppy Group

Kool Kompany Mardas judge Mrs Pat Rowark (Brekswood)

 

 

Wath and West Melton Canine Society

14th February 2015

1st Junior Class Kool Kompany Mardas judge Mrs Jackie Ward (Mianja)

Best Puppy in Breed

 

Northumberland and Durham Labrador Retriever Club Show

8th February 2015

1st minor puppy bitch class and  Best Puppy in Show

Kool Kompany Mardas judge Barbara Krumpak (Tylah)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show December 2014

1st Graduate Bitch class Mardas Rainbow Mystery JW

kidge Mrs P Harrison (Stebel)

 

Pollard and District Open Show Society

1st Post Graduate Class Mardas Reiss Vermilliam

2nd Open Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas

 

 

Yellow Labrador Retriever Club Championship Show

24th September,2014

5th minor puppy bitch class Lejie Dance In Time Mardas

1st Mid Limit class Mardas Venetian Secrets JW

2nd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase

iudge Mrs L.Sutcliffe

 

Driffield Championship Show

19th September 2014

2nd Minor puppy bitch class Lejie Dance In Thyme Mardas

judge Mr Morris Givans

 

 

 

Goosnarg and Longridge Argricultural show

5th July 2014

2nd Junior Dog Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em

1st Post Graduate Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas JW

Blackpool Championship Show

21st June 2014

1st Puppy Dog Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em and Best Puppy Dog

1st Limit Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase and Reserve Challenge Certificate

judge Mrs Miller

 

Border Union Championship Dog Show

15th June 2014

2nd Puppy Dog Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em

2md Junior Bitch Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

 

 

Melton Mowbray & District Canine Society

2nd Lab Puppy Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em

1st Post Graduate Class also

1st Open Labrador Class Best of Breed Mardas Rainbow Mystery and she went Best of Breed judgeMr T.Mather. Then Rosie went on the win 2nd in the adult Gundog Group judge Mrs J.Eyeington (Meadowdale)                           

 

 

    Edwinstowe & District Canine Society                                 

25th May 2014

1st Labrador Junior Mardas Rainbow Mystery Class judge Hilda Monaghan (Tweedsmuir )

 

                                                         Pudsey & District Canine Society                                   

                                                                   14th May 2014                                                                      

1st Labrador Puppy Class     Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em taking Best of Breed   judge Caroline Edwards

and finishing in the place 7 places for Best puppy in show    judge Mrs P Hollins   

1st Special Yealing Class and 1at Post Graduate Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

                       

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

                                    

 

 

                                       

               

            

                                                      

                                                         

 

                                      Birmingham National Championship Show

                                                                    10th May 2014

                                              1st Mid Limit Bitch Mardas Venetian Secrets

 

   Otley and District Canine Society  

 

 Otley and District Canine Society Open Show

13th April, 2014

1st Labrador Puppy Class. Reserve Best of Breed

1st Gundog Puppy Group

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em.

judge Mrs Alexa Brown (Metkar)

 

Kent Surrey & Sussex Labrador Ret.Club Ch.Show

30th March 2014

1st Minor Puppy Dog Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em judge Ms C.Morton (Dakross)  

4th Junior Bitch Class and 2nd Graduate Bitch Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery judge Mr S Williamson (Sharouns)   

           

  Three Ridings Labrador Club Ch.Show  

23rd March 2014                         

2nd Minor Puppy Dog Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em judge Mr.K.Gawthorpe

2nd Mid Limit Bitch Class Mardas Venetian Secrets judge Mrs A.Williams (Foulby)

                                                

 

East Anglian Labrador Retriever Club Ch.Show

2nd Minor Puppy Dog Class Mardas Razzle Dazzle Em judge Mr Jury 

 

Yorkshire Gundog Open Show

23rd February 2014 

1st Junior Labrador  Class Best of Breed

1st A V Junior Class. Third place Best in Show Mardas Rainbow Mystery beaten only by Two Champions for her third placing.

judges Mr D Whitley and Best in show judge Mr A Curry.

Huddersfield and District Canine  Association

15th February 2014

1st Junior Labrador Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery judge Miss D Clarlarson (Debgarrey)

Coxwold and Wyevern Labrador Retriever Club Show

8th February 3014

1st Junior Bitch Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery judge Miss Sharon Pinkerton (Brareve)

Three Ridings Labrador Ret Club Open show

26th January 2014

1st Special Chocolate dog class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas

1st Puppy Bitch Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery judge L Thompson (Meadowline)

 

Midland Counties Labrador Club Show

12th January 2014

1st Mid Limit Bitch Class Mardas Venetian Secrets

judge Mr C Woodward.

 

Dukeries(Notts)Gundog Club Open show

5th January 2014

1st Labrador Puppy Bitch Class and Best Puppy in Breed

Mardas Rainbow Mystery.

2nd Post Grad Dog Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas JW

2nd Open Bitch Class Mardas Vintage Silk JW

2013

Ashbourne and District Canine Society

28th December 2013

1st Labrador Puppy Class.

1st Junior Class winning Best Pupp and then went on to win Best of Breed Mardas Rainbow Mystery.

 

Goyt Valley Gundog Society

21st December 2013

1st Labrador Puppy Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

judge Mr Tom Mather (Barklots)

Bridlington and District Canine Society

8th December, 2013

1st Labrador Puppy Class.

1st Special Yearling Class and Best Puppy in Breed.

4th in Puppy Gundog Group.judge Ms L Glen (Wilholme)

 


 

Burnley and District Canine Society

16th November 2013

1st Junior Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery and

1st Open Class and Reserve Best of Breed Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas JW

judge Mr John W George  (Joraid)

Gundog Breeds of Scotland Championship Show

9th November 2013

3rd Puppy Bitch class.2nd Maiden ,3rd Novice Class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

1st Open Bitch Class and Reserve Challenge Certificate Mardas Vintage Silk JW

judge Mr K Roberts (Stormrose)

 

Yorkshire Gundog Club Open Show

20th October 2013

1st Minor puppy Labrador class.

1st Labrador Puppy Class. Best Puppy in Breed judge Mrs M Rees (Eremos) and

then Best Puppy in Show judge Mrs Lynne Anderson (Lincheal)

Three Ridings Labrador Club

29th September 2013

1st Minor Puppy Dog and Best Minor Puppy in Show Mardas Royal Master

judge Mrs H.R.Gilroy (Claychalk)

 

Darlington Dog Show Society`s Championship Show

15th September 2013

3rd Minor puppy dog class Mardas Royal Master judge Mr F Gilroy (Claychalk)

 

 

Richmnd Championship Dog Show

8th September 2013 1st

1st Minor Puppy Bitch class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

3rd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW

judge Mrs Elaine Bradley Concan (Highforce)

 

Scunthorpe Open Show

18th August 2013

1st Labrador Puppy Class Best Puppy in Breed - Reserve Best of Breed - 1st Gundog Puppy Group and RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Mardas Rainbow Mystery

2nd Postgrade Bitch Labrador Class Mardas Venetian Secrets

 

Bournemouth Championship Show

11th August 2013

4th Minor puppy bitch class Mardas Rainbow Mystery

3rd Post Graduate Bitch Class Mardas Reiss Vermillian

3rd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW

and

1st Graduate bitch class Mardas Real Vintage at Allenies

Mrs Pam Blay

 

Leeds Championship Dog Show

26th July 2013

 3rd Open Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW

2nd Graduate Bitch class Mardas Vintage Secrets

judge Mrs L. Dantines

 

Harrogate & District Canine Society

20th July 2013

1st Open Dog Mardas Roman Republic JW BOB and 4th in the Gundog Group

judge Mr.Andrew Watson(Cuerdenlake) Breed and Barbara Abbishaw (Hastabbi)

 

 

Frenchville(Sheffield) & District Canine Society

11th July 2013

1st Junior Class Mardas Amethyst Dawn

judge Mrs K Leith Ross (Tintagel Winds)

 

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club Open Show

9th July 2013

1st Postgraduate Bitch Class Mardas Venetian Secrets JW

                                     2nd Open Bitch Class   Mardas Ramona Chase JW                                                  

                    judge Rosa Agostina (Rosemead Italy)                                                   

 

 

 

x

 


 

Cheshire County Show

18th June 2013

 

2nd Junior class Mardas Amethyst Dawn

2nd Post graduate Bith class Mardas Reiss Vermillion

judge Mrs S Evans (Bowsian)

North West Labrador Retriever Club Show

9th June 2013 1st Open Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW

3rd Under Graduate Bitch Class Mardas Reiss Vermillion

3rd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW

judge Mrs A.Deane

 

Ripon and District Canine Society Open Show

2nd June 2013 1st Post Graduate Class

1st Open Class Mardas Reiss Vermillion

judge Mrs E Grummitt (Manorwell)

 

Southern Counties Championship Show

31st May 2013

4th Maiden Bitch Class Mardas Amythest Dawn

4th Limit Bitch Class Mardas Vintage Silk JW

3rd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW

 

Boston & District Canine Society

28th May,2013

1st Post Graduate Labrador Class and Best of Breed and 2nd placed in the Gundog Group

Mardas Venetian Secrets.

Mr B Hill

 

Shropshire Gundog Society

26th May 2013

1st Junior , 1st Novice class Mardas Amethyst Dawn judge Mr Tom Graham (Nyrliram)

Labrador Club of Scotland

6th April 2013

1st Graduate Bitch class Mardas Venetian Secrets JW

3rd Limit Bitch Class Mardas Vintage Silk JW

2nd Open Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW

judge Mrs E. Rautala Finland

North Lincs Dog Club

1st April 2013

1st Labrador Puppy class  Mardas Amethyst Dawn

judge Mrs Joy Hartley(Weslave)

Three Ridings Championship Show

16th March 2013

3rd Open Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW

judge Mrs D Timms (Lejie)

 

Leigh Canine Society Open Show

2nd Feb.2013  1st Labrador class and Best puppy in Breed Mardas Amethyst Dawn

judge Ms L.Thompson (Meadowline)

 

Pontefract and District Open show

3rd Feb.2013 1st Labrador Puppy Class and Best Puppy in Breed Mardas Amethyst Dawn

judge Mr Scobelle

Nantwich and  Chester Open Show

3rd March 2013

1st puppy Labradors Class and Best Puppy in Breed Mardas Amethyst Dawn

Judge Mrs Dodd (Carriegame)  

 

North Lincs Dog Club Open Show

1st April 2013

1st Labrador Puppy Class. Best Puppy in Breed  4th Group placing in Gundog Puppy Group

Mardas Amethyst Dawn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012

Belfast Championship Show
1st Puppy Labrador Class 11 puppies in class
Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas.
Judged Mrs A Moss. 

Midland Counties Labrador Retriever Club Open Show 9th September 2012
1st Puppy Dog Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas
2nd Under Graduate Class Mardas Albertas Run
1st Open Bitch Class and Reserve Best in Show Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
Judge: T. Butler (Ycart)

United Retriever Championship Show 8th August 2012 
1st Puppy Dog Class BEST MALE Puppy Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas
1st Maiden Dog Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas
1st Novice Dog Class Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas  
Judge Mr A Brown (Ramseyville)

East Riding Gundog Open Show 14th July 2012
1st Post Graduate Class Mardas Venetion Secrets
1st Open Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW Nicky also won 4th place Best in Show
Judge Ms Heather McMullen

 

Frenchville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society 12 July 2012
1st Labrador Junior Mardas Romantic Venetian
Judge Mrs M Rees(Eremos) 

 

East of England Championship Show Society 7th July 2012
1st Puppy Dog Class and Best puppy Dog Lejie Chilli Pepper Mardas
2nd Junior Dog Class Mardas Romantic Venetian
1st Limit Dog Class and RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFIED Mardas Roman Republic JW
Judge Mr I Ganney 

Coxwold and Wyvern Labrador Retriever Club Championship Show 4th July 2012
1st Graduate Bitch Class Mardas Venetian Secrets JW
1st Limit Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW
Judge Mr David Craig


 

Selby Canine Society 6th May 2012
1st Labrador Puppy Class  Mardas Romantic Venetian
1st Labrador Junior Class Mardas Romantic Venetian
Best Puppy in Breed
 1st Any Variety Gundog Puppy Class Mardas Romantic Venetian
Best A.V. Gundog Puppy

 


 

White Rose Canine Society 5th May 2012
2nd Puppy labrador class Mardas Romantic Venetian
2nd Junior Labrador Class Mardas Romantic Venetian
Judge Ed Casey

 

 
 

North Wales Gundog Open Show.22nd April 2012
1st Puppy Lab Class. Mardas Romantic Venetian
1st Junior Lab Class
1st Graduate Lab Class
Best Puppy in Breed
Best of Breed

 

 

Breed Judge: Mrs Kira Leith Ross (Tintagel Winds)
Best Puppy in Show

 

Judge: Mr Chris Atkinson (Segantii)
 

Rochdale Kennel Association 7th April 2012
1st Labrador Puppy class (15 in class) Mardas Romantic Venetian
Best puppy in breed and 2nd in the Gundog puppy Group
Judge: Mrs S Rogers


Eastwood Kennel Association open show 6th April 2012
3rd puppy labrador class.Mardas Romantic Venetian


Kent Surrey and Sussex Championship Show 1st April 2012
4th Puppy dog class Mardas Romantic Venetian
1st Limit Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW
Judge: Mrs S Cuthbert


Bitch classes
1st Yearling Bitch class Bitch Challenge Certificate and Reserve Best in Show
Mardas Vintage Silk JW
4th Open Bitch Class Sh Ch Mardas Venetian Fanfare
Judge: Mr J R Sauge


Three Ridings Labrador Retriever Club Championship show 17th March 2012
2nd Labrador puppy dog class Mardas Romantic Venetian
1st Mid Limit Dog Class Mardas Roman Republic JW
Judge: Mr A Allen (Allenies)
3rd Open Bitch Class Mardas Magical Mystery Tour JW
Judge: Mrs J Rawlinson


Yorkshire Gundog Society Open Show 26th February,2012
1st Minor puppy Labrador Class Mardas Ruby Valentine
1st Puppy Labrador Class Mardas Romantic Venetian
Breed Judge: Mrs W Manning Overmarsh
Best puppy in Breed.
placed 3rd GUNDOG PUPPY GROUP in line up for Best puppy in Show.
Judge: Mrs Angela Williams Foulby


The Labrador Retriever Club of Wales Championship show. 4th February 2012
2nd Minor Puppy Bitch Class Mardas Ruby Vallentine
1st Limit Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase
Judge: Mrs Erica Jeyes. Sandylands


Manchester Championship Show 22nd January 2012.
1st Minor Puppy Dog Class. Mardas Romantic Venetian
3rd Limit Dog Class Mardas Roam Republic JW
3rd Limit Bitch Class Mardas Ramona Chase JW
2nd Open Bitch Class Mardas Magical Mystry Tours JW

 
 
 
Powered by Website Baker